Напишите отрицательные предложения Напишите предложения, используя “may”

(perhaps they will not come)_______________________________________ (perhaps I will not go out tonight)___________________________________

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-04T15:14:40+04:00



they may not come  или  they may not have come

 

I may not go out tonight   или  I may not have gone tonight

2013-02-05T00:39:35+04:00



They may not come.

 

I may not go out tonight.