закончить предложения использовав can или cant и один из следующих глаголов: come, find.hear.see.speak 1)I am sorry. but we...........to your party next saturday. 2)She got the job because she.........five languages. 3)You are speaking very quietly.I........ you. 4)Have you seen my bag? I...............it. 5)I like this hotel room. You...............the mountains from the window.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-03T12:21:04+00:00

1) I am sorry, but we can't come to your party next Saturday. 

2) She got the job because she can speak five languages. 

3) You are speaking very quietly. I can't hear you. 

4) Have you seen my bag? I can't find it. 

5) I like this hotel room. You can see the mountains from the window.

2013-02-03T12:24:30+00:00