read the text and fill in the correct word derived from the words in brackets. then cover the text and compare and contrast the two sports.(прочитайте текст и заполните правильное слово происходящее от слова в скобках. )

golf is a very ...(relax) and ...(enjoy) sports because you can spend time in natural surroundings.Learning how to play golf takes a long time, so you need a lot of ...(patient). It's also a rather ...(expense) sport because the equipment costs a lit of money , and prices at golf courses can be very high.On the other hand,roller-blading is an ....(excite) sport and is easy to learn.However, roller-blading can be a....(danger) sport as you might lose your balance and hurt youself.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-31T20:44:47+00:00
2013-01-31T20:45:13+00:00