Завершите предложения с Past Simple глаголов в скобках My grandfather ________(collect) stamps when be was a boy.He _____(begin)to learn many interesting facts about history.And he _________(know) many interesting stories about album.Later when he __________(travel)he always ____________(bring)many stamps for his collecting.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-31T17:24:33+00:00
2013-01-31T17:27:51+00:00

1. My grandmother collected stamps when He was a boy.He began to learn many interesting facts about  history. And he knew many interesting stories about album. later when he travelled he always brought stamps for his collection