Выбрать нужную форму глагола.

1) My brother (repairs/will repair/repaired) my bike yesterday.

2) My little sister usually (plays/will play/played) puzzles in the evening.

3) Mag (does/will do/did) the washing up half an hour ago.

4) Alex (doesnt/wont/didnt) water the flowers yesterday.

5) His grandma (doesnt/wont/didnt) go to the country tomorrow.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • TryTo
  • середнячок
2013-01-31T15:20:12+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-31T15:22:54+04:00

1)My brother repaired my bike yesterday

2)My little sister usually plays puzzles in the evening

3)Mag did the washing up half an hour ago

4) Alex didnt water the flowers yesterday

5)His grandma wont go to the country tomorrow