When most of the parents (to talk) about the play and how well the dances(to perform),the Mayor (to approach) the parents with the words:"i wonder if Prince Charming (to marry ) Liz,who (to play) the part of Cinderella,when they (to grow) up.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-30T15:59:36+00:00
When most of the parents were talking about the play and how well the dances had been performed, the Mayor approached the parents with the words: "I wonder if Prince Charming marries Liz, who played the part of Cinderella, when they grow up."
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-30T17:39:45+00:00

When most of the parents were talking about the play and how well the dances had been  perfomed, the Mayor approached the parents with the words: "I wonder if Prince Charming marries Liz, who has played the part of Cinderella, when they will grow up".