Исправить ошибки.

1) He asked me where was the post office.

2)She suggesed to visit the zoo.

3) Mother said, 'You must always say the truth.'

4)The doctor told me to not exercise a lot.

5) My parents offered giving me a lift to the railway station.

6) Our teacher said to us that the test was quite easy.

7) She asked how could she contact with me

8) He said that Kate had left the last mouth

9) The old man told good night and went to bed. 1

0) Jenny said to me, 'I hate Maths.'

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-30T10:30:51+00:00



1) He asked me where  the post office was.

2)She suggested  visiting the zoo.

3) Mother said, 'You must always tell the truth.'

4)The doctor told me not to exercise a lot.

5) My parents offered to give me a lift to the railway station.

6) Our teacher told us that the test was quite easy.

7) She asked how  she could contact with me

8) He said that Kate had left  for  last mouth

9) The old man said good night and went to bed.

10) Jenny said to me, 'I hate Maths.'

  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-30T20:04:07+00:00



1) He asked me where the post office was. - Он спросил меня, где находится почта.

2) She suggested visiting the zoo. - Он согласился пойти в зоопарк.

3) Mother said to me, 'You must always tell me the truth' - Мама сказала: "Ты должна всегда говорить мне правду"

4)The doctor told me not to exercise a lot. - Доктор сказал мне не делать много упражнений.

5) My parents offered to give me a lift to the railway station. - Мои родители предложили подвезти меня до вокзала.

6) Our teacher told us that the test was quite easy. - Наш учитель сказала нам, что тест  очень оегкий.

7) She asked how she could contact with me. - Она спросила, какона сможет свзаться со мной.

8) He said that Kate had left for last mouth. - Она сказала, что Катя уехала на месяц.

9) The old man said good night and went to bed. - Старик попрощался и ушел спать.

10) Jenny said to me, 'I hate Maths'. - Дженни сказала: "Я ненавижу математику"