Помогите описать внешнсть своего отца на агнлийском (пример)

Желательно весь текст в Present Simple.

Зарание спасибо :)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-29T19:08:01+00:00



My father has a very attractive appearance. he is tall and has the athletic  body . He has strong hands and broad shoulders. He has big blue eyes and straight nose. He has short straight hair dark brown. Earlier he had a mustache and it was very befitting. 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-29T19:30:19+00:00

I  would like to tell you about my father.

His name is Vladimir Viktorovich. He is forty three. He was born in Murmansk.

My father rather slender and tall man.

His hair blond. In is neither long no very short. His hair is rich and a bit wavy.

My father's face is oval with sincere smile. His nose is straight and not very big. His eyes are expressive and serious. They are grey and bright.

His fore head is high.

His hands are strong because he always plays sports.

Usually he wears T-shirts and jeans with spotrshoes.

I think my father is handsome.

 

Я хотел бы рассказать вам о своем отце.
Его зовут Владимир Викторович. Ему сорок три. Он родился в Мурманске.
Мой отец довольно стройный и высокий мужчина.
Его волосы светлые. Они ни длинные, но и не очень короткие. Его волосы густые и немного волнистые.
Лицо моего отца овальное с искренней улыбкой. Его нос прямой  и не очень большой. Его глаза выразительныt и серьезные. Они серые и ясные.
Его лоб высокий.
Его руки сильные, потому что он всегда занимается спортом.
Обычно он носит футболки и джинсы с кроссовками.
Я думаю, что мой отец красивый.