Put the words in the correct order to make questions.

1. stand / did / Where / the / sea gull / little / ?

2. Did / his / with / man / share / hot dog / the / sea gull / little / the / ?

3. share / to / wanted / a / Who / bread / of / piece / sea gull / with / little / the / ?

4. sea gull / the / little / get / children / to / Could / close / ?

5. What / Steve / do / did/ ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-29T22:09:30+04:00

  1. Where did the little sea gull stand?

  2. Did the man share his hot dog with the little sea gull?

  3. Who wanted to share a piece of bread with the little sea gull?

  4.Could children  get close to the little sea gull?

  5. What did Steve do?

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-30T00:19:33+04:00

  1. Where did the little sea gull stand? - Где маленькая морская чайка стояла?

 

  2. Did the man share his hot dog with the little sea gull? - Мужчина поделился своим хот-догом с маленькой морской чайкой?

 

  3. Who wanted to share a piece of bread with the little sea gull? - Кто хотел поделиться кусочком хлеба с маленькой морской чайкой?

 

  4. Could children get close to the little sea gull? - Дети подошли к маленькой морской чайке?

 

  5. What did Steve do? - Что делал Стив?