Употребите глаголы, данные в скобках, в Present, Past или Future Indefinite I have already writen my composition. May I go out? 2. How many pages of this book have you read? 3. Mike has just received a letter. 4. We had already tided all the rooms when the guests arrived. 5. I will have carried out all my duties by the end of this year. 6. What have you done for your homework? 7. The students had learned all the words by the time their teacher came. 8. Have you ever been to St. Petersburg? 9. We hadn''t posted the letter before they arrived. 10. What has happened? Why is she crying?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-27T17:57:40+00:00



1. I have already written my composition. May I go out? present

2. How many pages of this book have you read? present

3. Mike has just received a letter. present

4. We had already  tided all the rooms when the guests arrived. past

5. I will have carried out all my duties by the end of this year. future

6. What have you done for your homework? present

7. The students had learned all the words by the time their teacher came. past

8.  Have you ever been to St. Petersburg? present

9. We hadn''t posted the letter before they arrived. past

10. What  has happened? Why is she crying? present

 

все правильно

2013-01-27T18:04:14+00:00



1. I have already written my composition. May I go out? Present Perfect (обратите  внимание на слово written - удвоенная t)

2. How many pages of this book have you readPresent Perfect

3. Mike has just received a letter.Present Perfect

4. We had already  tided all the rooms when the guests arrivedPast Perfect

5. I'll have carried out all my duties by the end of this year. Future Perfect

6. What have you done for your homework? Present Perfect

7. The students had learned all the words by the time their teacher camePast Perfect

8.  Have you ever been to St. Petersburg? Present Perfect

9. We hadn't posted the letter before they arrivedPast Perfect

10. What  has happened? Why is she crying? Present Perfect