Употребите глаголы, данные в скобках, в Present, Past или Future Perfect Continuous. 1. I (to study) at the institute for the nearest 5 years. 2. I (to write) this composition since morning. 3. How long you (to sit) for your exam already? 4. Richard (to play) tennis for two hours before he went to work. 5. He (to run) for more than an hour before he caught them. 6. Mary (to read) for an hour before she went to bed. 7. How long he (to gather) these mushrooms? 8. Nora (to work) for this company for nearly 2 years. 9. I (to write) my report since morning until I finish it. 10. He (to drive) for 4 hours before he reached the town.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-27T17:42:01+00:00



1. I'll have been studying at the institute for the nearest 5 years.

2. I have been writing this composition since morning.

3. How long have you been sitting for your exam already?

4. Richard had been playing tennis for two hours before he went to work.

5. He had  been running for more than an hour before he caught them.

6. Mary had been reading for an hour before she went to bed.

7. How long has he been gathering these mushrooms?

8. Nora has been  working for this company for nearly 2 years.

9. I have been  written my report since morning until I finish it.

10. He had been driving for 4 hours before he reached the town.

 

1. Я буду учиться в институте в ближайшие 5 лет.
2. Я пишу это сочинение с самого утра.
3. Как долго вы сидите на  экзамене уже?
4. Ричард играл в теннис в течение двух часов, прежде чем он пошел на работу.
5. Он бегал более часа, пока поймал их.
6. Мария читала в течение часа, прежде чем она пошла спать.
7. Как долго он собирает эти грибы?
8. Нора работала в этой компании почти 2 года.
9. Я писал свой доклад с утра, пока я не закончил.
10. Он был за рулем в течение 4 часов, прежде чем  добрался до города.

2013-01-27T17:46:38+00:00



1. I will have been studing at the institute for the nearest 5 years.

2. I have been writing this composition since morning.

3. How long have you been sitting for your exam already?

4. Richard had been playing tennis for two hours before he went to work.

5. He had been running for more than an hour before he caught them.

6. Mary had been reading for an hour before she went to bed.

7. How long has he been gathering these mushrooms?

8. Nora has been working for this company for nearly 2 years.

9. I had been writing my report since morning until I finished it.

10. He had been driving for 4 hours before he reached the town.