Who can make up sentenses using the following : to cry, to fly, to steal, to find. Помогите пожалуйста сделать это задание!!!!! просто напишите пожалуйста различные предложения со словами: to cry, to fly, to steal, to find. Предложения должны быть представленны на английском языке! Вот перевод слов: to cry - кричать или плакать to fly - летать to steal - красть to find - наказать

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-27T11:50:08+00:00
The birds can fly. My brother is crying. The robber stole (2 форма ) some money . You must find your dog
Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-27T13:05:44+00:00

fly: Once my little brother said: "The cows can fly". 

      Birds can fly/

cry: Sometimes this worlds are rely important: "Don't cry, we are together. Everything will be alright".

      Stop crying, cause' (short form of because) life is beautiful/

steal: He stole my money!

          A man who has never gone to school may steal from a freight car, but if he has a university education, he may steal the whole railroad.

find: I was able to find the street, but I couldn't find her house.

        The meaning of life consists exactly in: to find the meaning of life.