Fill intervals. White very much, many, there is a lot of from, the very few, it isn't enough.
How oil has to make, we have? - we have very few oil. We have to go to shop.
1 . How ___ potatoes we need? - we need in ___ potatoes; all my friends come for the party.
2 . How ___ we have bread? - ___ you has to go to a bakery.
3 . How ___ we consider meat for soup? - ___ I am hungry.
4 . How ___ people you invite? - ___ I don't have many ___ friends here.

Заполните промежутки. Белый очень, многие, много из, очень немногие, очень мало.
Как масло должно сделать, мы имеем? - у нас есть очень мало масла. Мы должны пойти в магазин.
1. Как ___ картофель мы нуждаемся? - мы нуждаемся в ___ картофеле; все мои друзья приезжают для стороны.
2. Как ___ хлеб мы имеем? - ___ Вы должен пойти в пекарню.
3. Как ___ мясо мы учитываем для супа? - ___ я голоден.
4. Как ___ люди Вы пригласите? - ___ у меня нет многих ___ друзей здесь.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-26T17:23:23+00:00

1. many,the very few  2.much, it is not enough  3.much,the very few  4.many,a very few, a lot of

2013-01-26T23:51:50+00:00

 

1 . How many potatoes we need? - we need in a lot of potatoes; all my friends come for the party.
2 . How much we have bread? -It is not enough ___ you have to go to a bakery.
3 . How much we consider meat for soup? - there is very much, I am hungry.
4 . How many people you invite? - the very few. I don't have many from friends here.