помогите пожалуйста подобрать правильную форму глаголов

1-On what page (is/are) the contents of the book?

2-Your clothes (is/are) wet again.

3-The police (is/are) near.

4-What (is/are) the news?

5-Where (is/are) the contents in Russian books?

6-Your advice (is/are) always useful.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-26T19:59:50+04:00



1. are

2. are

3. are

4. is

5.are

6. is

 

2013-01-27T04:02:27+04:00



 

1-On what page are the contents of the book?

2-Your clothes are wet again.

3-The police are near.

4-What is the news?

5-Where are the contents in Russian books?

6-Your advice is always useful.