Пожалуйста ПОМОГИТЕ

Fill in the gaps with some or any

1. They have _______ milk.

2. My aunt doesn`t read ________ newspapers.

3. Do you have _______ questions?

4. We need ________eggs and ________ milk.

5. He doesen`t have _______water.

6. Do you have _______ books about John Lennon?

7. I don`t know _______ songs.

8. They don`t speak _______ foreing languages.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-25T16:57:32+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
  • LP95
  • хорошист
2013-01-25T17:03:40+00:00

1. some
2.any
3. some
4. some
5. --
6. any
7. any
8. any


точно не уверена