Прошу помогите: Match the words to their opposites. There is one word you don’t have to use.

1) expensive

A) dry

2) wet

B) difficult

3) easy

C) light

4) heavy

D) cold

5) hot

E) ugly

F) cheap

Match the sentence with the correct question word. There is one word you do not have to use. You should use other words only ONCE.

1) ______ does the maths lesson begin?

A) How often

2) ______ is the Art room?

B) Which

3) ______ are you reading this book?

C) Where

4) ______ do you clean the car?

D) When

5) ______ book do you want?

E) Who

F) Why

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-25T15:55:30+00:00
2013-01-25T17:25:13+00:00

1. When does math lesson begin?

2   Where  is the Art room?

3Why are you reading this book?

 

 4When do you clean the car?

5Which book do you want?

 

Who- is extra word.

 

1F  2A  3B 4C 5D

Ugly is extra word