ПРОШУ, ПОМОГИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА!!!put the verbs in brackets into correct form for the Conditional ll .

1)If I had (to heve) an American visa, I would go (to go) to New York this summer.

2)If I_______________________(to be) at the seaside now, I_________________________(to lie) in the sun.

3) If you___________________(to lend)me some money, I_____________________(to give)you back tomorrow.

4)I___________________(to do) more exercises if I______________________(to be) you.Youre getting fat.

5)If it________________________(to rain)tomorrow, we ____________________________(to go) on a picnic.

6)Only if he___________________(to be)the last person in the world, I____________________________(to ask)him for help

7)We_________________________(to help)you if we___________________________(to know)how(but we dont!)

8)My brother____________________(to buy) a sports car if he____________________________(to heve)the money

9)If you________________________(to go)by bicycle more often, you___________________________(to be,not)so fiabby

10)If we_______________________(to have)a yacht, we___________________________(to sail)the seven seas

11)If he________________________(to have)more time, he

12)If they_______________________(to tell)their father, he _______________________________(to be) very angry

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-25T00:23:24+04:00

1)If I had (to heve) an American visa, I would go (to go) to New York this summer.

2)If I___were____________________(to be) at the seaside now, I____would lie_____________________(to lie) in the sun.

3) If you___lent________________(to lend)me some money, I____would give_________________(to give)you back tomorrow.

4)I_would do__________________(to do) more exercises if I________were______________(to be) you.Youre getting fat.

5)If it_________rained_______________(to rain)tomorrow, we _______would go _____________________(to go) on a picnic.

6)Only if he_____were______________(to be)the last person in the world, I_____would ask_______________________(to ask)him for help

7)We_________would help________________(to help)you if we_____________knew______________(to know)how(but we dont!) but we didn't

8)My brother_______would buy_____________(to buy) a sports car if he_________had___________________(to heve)the money

9)If you____went____________________(to go)by bicycle more often, you____would not be_______________________(to be,not)so fiabby

10)If we________had_______________(to have)a yacht, we____would sail_______________________(to sail)the seven seas

11)If he__________had______________(to have)more time, he

12)If they________told_______________(to tell)their father, he _______would not be________________________(to be) very angry

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-25T08:52:00+04:00

1)If I had (to have) an American visa, I would go (to go) to New York this summer.

2)If I was (to be) at the seaside now, I would lie (to lie) in the sun.

3) If you lent (to lend)me some money, I would give (to give) you back tomorrow.

4)I would do (to do) more exercises if I were (to be) you.You're getting fat.

5)If it rained (to rain)tomorrow, we wouldn't go (to go) on a picnic.

6)Only if he was (to be) the last person in the world, I would ask (to ask)him for help.

7)We would help (to help) you if we knew (to know) how(but we dont!) but we didn't.

8)My brother would buy (to buy) a sports car if he had (to have)the money

9)If you went (to go) by bicycle more often, you would not be (to be,not) so flabby.(у тебя ошибка)

10)If we had (to have)a yacht, we would sail (to sail) the seven seas.

11)If he had (to have) more time, he (не дописано предложение)

12)If they told (to tell)their father, he would not be (to be) very angry.

 

1) Если бы у меня была  американская виза, я бы поехал в Нью-Йорк этим летом.
2) Если бы я был на берегу моря сейчас, я бы лежал под солнцем.
3) Если бы вы одолжили  мне немного денег, я бы отдал вам их завтра.
4) Я бы делал  больше упражнений на твоем месте. Ты поправляешься.
5) Если завтра будет дождь, мы не поедем на пикник.
6) Он последний человек на земле, у которого я бы попросил помощи.
7) Мы бы помогли тебе,  если бы  знали как, но мы не знаем.
8) Мой брат купил бы спортивный автомобиль, если бы у него были деньги.
9) Если бы вы ездили на велосипедах чаще, вы бы не были такой дряблой. (наверное, ваши мышцы не были бы такими дряблыми)
10) Если бы у нас была яхта, мы бы плавали по семи морям.
11) Если бы у него было больше времени, он (не дописано предложение)

12) Если бы они рассказали отцу, он бы не был таким сердитым (он бы так не рассердился).