Помогите пожалуйста!!!!

1. Complete the story with correct verb form.

It was (to be) Friday yesterday.(пример) We _________ (to be) busy making a newspaper. Peter __________ (to use) the computer. While Mike __________ (to draw) pictures, Kate __________________ (to look for) some funny jokes. Jerry ______________ (to speak) on the phone. When the door ____________ (to open), we _____________ (to stop) and ______________ (to look) at Tom who _______________ (to smile) happily.

2. Look at the picture. You met Sveta yesterday afternoon. What was she doing ? write positive and negative sentences.

1) (she/ wear/ a jacket) She wasn't wearing a jacket. (пример)

2) (she/ go to school) __________________________________________________

3) (Sveta/ carry/ a bag) __________________________________________________

4) ( she/ carry/ an umbrella) __________________________________________________

5) (she/ wear/ a hat) __________________________________________________

6) (she/ smile) _______________________________________

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-24T18:22:40+00:00

1) We were busy making a newspaper. Peter was using the computer. While Mike was drawing pictures, Kate was looking for some funny jokes. Jerry was speaking on the phone. When the door opened, we stopped and looked at Tom who was smiling happily.

 

2) 2) She wasn't going to school.

    3) Sveta was carring a bag.

    4) She wasn't carring an ambrella.

    5) She awsn't wearing a hat.

    6) She was smiling.

 

P.S. Если честно, меня смущает третье предложение во втором упражнении. Как я поняла, всё упражнение идёт на отработку негативной формы времени. Тогда как на картинке у девочки сумка вроде бы есть! Присмотритесь повнимательней! (Может, эта сумка называется не bag?)

        А вообще, изучите правило! Поверьте, Past Simple и Past Progressive - это не сложно. А вам обязательно в будущем пригодится!

2013-01-24T21:05:41+00:00



We were busy making a newspaper. Peter was using the computer. While Mike was drawing  pictures, Kate was looking for some funny jokes. Jerry was speaking on the phone. When the door  opened , we stopped and looked at Tom who was smiling happily.

 

2. Look at the picture. You met Sveta yesterday afternoon. What was she doing ? write positive and negative sentences.

1) (she/ wear/ a jacket) She wasn't wearing a jacket. (пример)

2) (she/ go to school) ____she was not going to school________

3) (Sveta/ carry/ a bag) ___Sveta was carrying a bag_______

4) ( she/ carry/ an umbrella) ______She wasn't carrying an umbrella__________

5) (she/ wear/ a hat) __She was not wearing a hat________________________________

6) (she/ smile) _____she was smiling.__________________________________