2. Rewrite these questions in the correct order

A learning / English / what / you / for/ are /?

B are / at / you / sort of things / What / good /?

C kind of things / what / in / are / interested / you /?

D money / you / on / do / spend / most / What /?

E lunch / you / usually / Who / have / do / with/ ?

F in / you / confide / do / Who /?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-24T18:26:43+04:00
What are you learning English for? What sort of things are you good at? In what kind of things are you interested? What do you spend most money on? Who do you usually have lunch with? Who do you confide in?
Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-24T22:46:10+04:00

A/ What are you learning English for? Зачем ты изучаешь английский язык?

B/ What sort of things are you good at? - В чем ты преуспеваешь?

С/ What kind of things are you interested in? - Какими вещами ты интересуешься (в чем ты заинтересован?)

D/ What do you spend most money on? - На что ты тратишь большинство своих денег?

E/ Who do you usually have lunch with? - С кем ты обычно обедаешь?

F/ Who do you confide in? - Кому ты доверяешь? (доверяешься)