15. Match the beginnings of the sentences to their endings:

1) Shall we

A) no good for me.

2) What about

B) are coming.

3) That’s

C) Thursday, after school?

4) My cousins

D) playing basketball.

5) I’m

E) go swimming on Sunday?

F) likes playing the guitar.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-24T08:16:59+04:00



1-e

2-c

3-a

4-b

5-d

 

Воооооооооооооот..........

2013-01-24T08:19:31+04:00

1) Shall we   -  E) go swimming on Sunday?

 

2) What about  -   C) Thursday, after school?

 

3) That’s  -    A) no good for me.

 

4) My cousins  - B) are coming.

 

5) I’m  -  D) playing basketball.

 

F) -  лишнее :)