Помогите написать предложения со словами : tired(2 шт.), thirsty(3 шт.), sad(1 шт.),sleepy(4 шт.), hungary(5 шт.)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-23T23:54:54+04:00

after school i am usually tired so i need a rest

he is tired to rezolve that problem,because it is quite complicated

i am thirsty i want to drink so much

sportsmens after training are very thirsty

I ran about 1 km but i was not thirsty

Im too sad,the weather is really bad

He looks skeepy today he might not sleep

yesterday i went to sleep at 3 a m that is why in the morninh i was sleepy

she is getting nervous,i suppose she is hungry

i havent eaten today i am so hungry

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-24T00:22:16+04:00

hungry

1.  I was very hungry yesterday evening.- Я был очень голоден вчера вечером.

2. " I feel hungry, Granny," - said my little brother.- "Я голодный, бабушка", - сказал мой младший брат. (Я хочу есть - мы так говорим)

3. Andrew was hungry despite he has eaten two plates of soup. - Андрей был голоден, несмотря на то, он съел две тарелки супа.

4. Our dog is hungry I must feed it.- Наша собака голодная, я должен накормить его.

5. The well-fed cannot understand the hungry - пословица "Сытый голодного не понимает" (дословно: Хорошо накормленный не понимает голодного.

 

sleepy

1. We stopped working  because we were awful sleepy.- Мы перестали работать, потому что мы  ужасно хотели спать.

2. They stayed at the hotel for the night  because they felt sleepy.- Они остановились в отеле на ночь, потому что они чувствовали сонливость.

3. "The Legend of Sleepy Hollow" is a short story written by Washington Irving. - "Легенда о Сонной лощине" - это короткий рассказ, написанный Вашингтоном Ирвингом.

4. The sleepy baby cried non-stop and didn't want anything. - Сонный малыш все время плакал и ничего не хотел.

 

thirsty

1. Nick was thirsty despite he has drunk two glasses of cold water.- Ник хотел  пить, несмотря на то, что он выпил два стакана холодной воды.

2. Our dog is thirsty you must give it some water.- Наша собака хочет пить, ты должен дать ей немного воды.

3. " I feel thirsty, aunt Anny," - said my little siser.- "Я хочу пить, тетя Анни", - сказала моя младшая сестра.

 

sad

1. I was very sad when my mother felt ill.- Мне было очень грустно, когда моя мать заболела.

 

tired

1. My parents were tired of noisy city and they went to the village on Sunday. - Мои родители jxtym устали от шумного города и уехали  в деревню в воскресенье.

2. We were very after football match. - Мы очень устали после футбольного матча.