Look at the picture. Complete the text. Put the verbs in the Present Continuous. It's Saturday evening. Mr Wooding is sititing (sit) in his armchair.He ...(read) a newspaper. His wife...(water) the plants in the room. She ...(not watch) TV. Their children are in the room too. What ... they ...(do)? The boy ...(listen) to music and ...(eat) an apple. The girl ...(play) with a puzzle. There is a dog in the family. The dog ...(sleep)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-23T16:24:39+00:00


Mr. Wooding is sitting in his armchair. He is reading a newspaper. His wife is watering the plants in the room. She is not watching TV. Their children are in the room too. What are they doing? The boy is listening to music and eating an apple. The girl is playing with a puzzle. There is a dog in the family. The dog is sleeping.
2013-01-23T16:27:38+00:00



He's reading a newspaper. His wife is watering the plants in the room. She isn't watching TV. Their children are in the room too. What are they doing? The boy is listening to music and eating an apple. The girl is playing with a puzzle. There is a dog in the family. The dog is sleeping.