ПОМОГИТЕ ВЫБРАТЬ СЛОВА ИЗ СКОБОК there (is are) a lot of cows in the field. The weather (was were)rainy last summer. (were was)you in the country last Sunday? My mum^s eyes (is Are)blue. (We wasn^t weren^t)in the desert last year

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • GYMN4
  • середнячок
2013-01-23T15:27:20+00:00
  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-23T15:35:49+00:00

1) There are a lot of cows in the field.

 2)  The weather was rainy last summer.

 3)   Were you in the country last Sunday?                                                                                      

 4)   My  mum's eyes are blue.                                                                                                    

  5)   We weren't in the desert last year.