Вставьте пропущенные by/with

1 The hall was decorated........pink balloons

. 2 The roof of the church will be repaire.......local peopl .

3 This material has been already published........Cambridge University

4 The house was built....money that he had borrowed from the bank

. 5 When the accident happened, the car was brougt...police

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-23T12:51:07+00:00
2013-01-23T12:51:16+00:00

1 The hall was decorated with pink balloons

. 2 The roof of the church will be repaire by local peopl .

3 This material has been already published by Cambridge University

4 The house was built with money that he had borrowed from the bank

. 5 When the accident happened, the car was brougt by police