I.Complete these sentences using either too or enough

1.Tom hasn’t got __money to move to a bigger flat.

2.The river is __polluted to swim in.

3.Erica is old___ to make her own decisions.

4.Do you think that it’s ___heavy to carry?

5.It might be ___late to save some endangered species.

6.Is it warm___ for you in here?

7.The exam was ___difficult for me.

8.The hole in the ozone layer means that parts of the earth do not get___protection from ultraviolet radiation.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-23T09:29:07+00:00

1.Tom hasn’t got enought money to move to a bigger flat.

2.The river is too polluted to swim in.

3.Erica is old enought  to make her own decisions.

4.Do you think that it’s either heavy to carry?

5.It might be too late to save some endangered species.

6.Is it warm enought for you in here?

7.The exam was too difficult for me.

8.The hole in the ozone layer means that parts of the earth do not get either protection from ultraviolet radiation.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-23T09:29:57+00:00
1. Tom hasn't got enough money to move to a bigger flat. 2. The river is too polluted to swim in. 3. Erica is old enough to make her own decisions. 4. Do you think that it's too heavy to carry? 5. It might be too late to save...6. Is it warm enough for you in here? 7. The exam was too difficult for me. 7. The hole in the ozone layer means that parts of the Earth do not get enough protection...