1 задание Переделайте предложение в present simple passive 1) Kellie usually writes brilliant essays 2)They often serve vanilla ice cream for dessert 3)The British grow flowers in front of their houses 4) They consider that the Welsh are good singers 5) They learn English and French in our school 2 задание составить вопросы по данным ответам 1) The British use written invitations when they want to invite their friends to a special party 2) English families often grow nice gardens near their houses. 3) In britain people eat mince pies and Christmas cakes at Christmas. 4) The day befor lent is called ''Shrove Tuesday".

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-22T23:19:09+04:00
1 The brilliant essays are usually written by Kellie; 2 Vanilla ice cream usually is served for the dessert 3 The flowers are grown in front of British people's houses; 4 The Welsh are considered as good singers (by them); 5 The English and French is learnt(или learned,без разницы) in our school by them; 1 When do the British use their written invitations?; 2 How often do English families grow nice gardens near their houses или What do English families grow near their gardens и мн.др.; 3 What do people in Britain eat at Christmas?; 4 How is the day before lent called?; Вот на здоровье! Желаю удачи в начинании обучении английскому!
Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-22T23:20:30+04:00

1)   Brilliant essays are usually written by Kellie. 2)  Vanilla ice cream is often served for dessert by them. 3)Flowers are often grown by the British in front of their houses 4) The Welsh are considered to be good singers 5) English and French are learnt in our school

 

2 задание

 1) What do the British use when they want to invite their friends to a special party? 2) What do English families often grow near their houses. 3) What do people eat at Christmas in Britain? 4) How is the day befor lent called?