Нужно написать письмо ответ на приглашения в гости, одно с отказом а одно наоборот.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-22T22:33:09+04:00

Dear Charles,
Many thanks for your letter and the formal invitation you enclose. It is very nice of you to offer to meet our expenses while we are in Britain. I gratefully accept it on the assumption that we shall have the pleasure of receiving you here as the return part of the exchange visit.
We can discuss all the points with you personally or by letter should you wish to come over before we go. I suppose this would be a very good idea as the dates of our visits are still vague. Anyhow, I want you to understand that we shall be delighted to have you here with us any time you choose to come.
Once again many thanks and best wishes from my wife and myself.
Yours sincerely,
Nikolay
Дорогая Лорна!
Ты знаешь, как я расстроилась из-за того, что в конце концов не смогла посещать занятия по английскому языку в летней школе. Твое письмо с приглашением очень утешило меня. Я с нетерпением жду поездку, но она ни в коем случае не должна помешать твоим планам на отпуск. Я была бы очень рада, если бы ты предложила наиболее удобные сроки моего приезда.
Большое спасибо и привет всем.
Любящая тебя
Dear Lorna,
You know how disappointed I was that I could not attend the English Language summer school after all. Your letter of invitation is a compensation. I am anticipating my visit with great pleasure but you must not let me interfere with your own plans for the holidays. I would be very glad if you could indicate......

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-22T22:35:46+04:00
Dear Mike, Thank you for inviting me to visit you. Unfortunately I have a family affair on Saturday so I cannot really visit you. I hope we will meet later in the month as I have a lot of good news for you. Yours sincerely, Julia Dear Mike, Thank you for inviting me to visit you. I confirm that I will be at your place on Saturday, Jan 26th. I hope that the train will arrive on time. See you soon! Yours sincerely, Julia