Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-22T14:54:55+04:00

it is washed by the north sea

the main cities of england are situated in the centre of the country

london, its capital, was found many centuries ago used to be a port too

a lot of goods were brought to london from many countries now

many different things are selled in the shops and streets pf london

the london is visited by many tourists every year

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-22T15:32:46+04:00

England is separated from Scotland by mountains.  It is washed by the North Sea.

The main cities of england are situated in the centre of the country.

London, its capital, was found many centuries ago. It used to be a port too.

A lot of goods were brought to London from many countries now.

Many different things are sold in the shops and streets of London.

The london is visited by many tourists every year.