1Образуйте предложения в пассивном залоге.

1 the dishes/ wash

2 that book/write/a few years ago

3 a beautiful picture/show to me

4 show/ I /a beautiful picture

5 bees/gather/honey/from flowers

6 the doctor/ preseribe/ new medicine

7 they/ aften/speak/about

8 laugh at/ this funny animal

9 the work/finish/in time

10 the room/ clean/ and air

2 Вставьте пропущенные by/with

1 The hall was decorated........pink balloons

. 2 The roof of the church will be repaire.......local peopl.

3 This material has been already published........Cambridge University

4 The house was built....money that he had borrowed from the bank.

5 When the accident happened, the car was brougt...police

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-22T10:43:52+00:00

1.

1)the dishes were washed

2)that book was written a few years ago

3)a beautiful picture was showen to me

4)i have showen a beautiful picture

5)honey was gathered by bees from flowers

6)new medicine was preseribed by the doctor

7)they have speak aften

8)I have laughed at this funny animal

9)the work was finished in time

10)the room will be cleared and air

 

2)

1)by

2)with

3)by

4)with

5)by

  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-22T11:49:22+00:00

1Образуйте предложения в пассивном залоге.

1 The dishes were washed by my mother.

2 That book was written a few years ago

3 A beautiful picture was shown to me by our teacher.

4  I was shown  a beautiful picture in the museum.

5 Honey is gathered by bees from flowers

6 New medicine is  preseribed the doctor.

7 They were often spoken about the films.

8 This funny animal is laughed at.

9 The work will be finished in time

10 The room was cleaned and aired

2 Вставьте пропущенные by/with

1 The hall was decorated with pink balloons

. 2 The roof of the church will be repaire by local peopl.

3 This material has been already published by Cambridge University

4 The house was built with money that he had borrowed from the bank.

5 When the accident happened, the car was brougt by police