Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-21T18:08:16+04:00

I am a pupil.

I go to school every day.

The houses are built by the builders.

2013-01-21T18:09:11+04:00

Little Mouk did not mind their teasing ways, neither did he run after the boys as they would have liked him to do, but greeted them with good-humoured noddings of his head, as he slowly shuffled by with his feet in huge slippers.

   When his walk was done he went home, and remained indoors for another month.

===========

отметь как лучшее решение, пожайлуста!