6 Complete these sentences with words from the story. Make new words from the words in brackets. 1 A …………… (poison) snake didn't kill Hamlet's father but it was a ……………(pain) death.
2 Hamlet was full of …………… (hate) for his stepfather and his mother's behaviour filled him with …………… (angry).
3 Hamlet was not very …………… (decision) and he started behaving …………… (strange).
4 Hamlet was …………… (suspect) and thought that Claudius was listening to him and his mother.
5 When he returned from England, Ophelia was …………… (die) but Claudius was still …………… (live). HAMLET

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-21T13:11:03+00:00
1. A poisonous snake didn't kill Hamlet's father but it was a painful death. 2. Hamlet was full of hatred for his stepfather and his mother's behaviour filled him with anger. 3. Hamlet was not very decisive and he started behaving strangely. 4. Hamlet was suspicious and thought that Cladius was listening to him and his mother. 5. When he returned from England Ophelia was dead but Cladius was still alive.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-21T13:12:00+00:00

1) A poisonous snake didn't kill Hamlet's father , but it was a painful death.

2) He was full of hatred for his stepfather and his mother’s behaviour filled him with anger.

3) Hamlet was not very decisive and he started behaving strangely

4) Hamlet  was suspicious and thought that Claudius was listening to him and his mother. 

5)  When he returned from England, Ophelia was dead but Claudius was still alive