FILL IN THERE IS or THERE ARE

1)............................................ an apple on the table

2) ...........................................some milk in the glass.

3)...........................................some bananas in the bag

4)............................. some chairs in the room

5) ...................................some tea in the cup

6) .......................a book on the desk

7)........................................some honey in the cupboard.

8)....................................sone cups on the table

9) .....................................some carrots in the box

10) ...........................some bread on the table

ВСТАВЬТЕ СЛОВА И ПЕРЕВЕДИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА! ЗАРАНЕЕ СПАСИБО

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-21T14:29:45+04:00



Думаю что так:

there is: 1 2 5 6 7 10

всё остальное there are!

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-21T14:32:24+04:00



1)is несколько яблок на столе
2 is несколько молока в крушке( стакане)
are несколько бананов в сумке
are несколько стульев в комнате
5 is чая в кружке
6 is несколько книг на парте)
7 is мед в типо кружка для меда
8 are несколько кружек на столе
9 are моркови в коробке
10 is хлеба на столе