-Have you ever thought what will happen in the future? Yes, of course. I think in the future, our technology will grow at a rapid pace. I think that one day people will learn to fly. -Fly? Yes. I believe that people will be able to fly. First, people make a machine that will be able to move freely through the air. And after a while they can fly themselves. Scientists have made a device that can lift people into the air. -It's amazing! But I think that people do not need such invention. It would be better if the scientists have invented a pen that would do for you your homework. -I am afraid I do not agree with you. This is a bad idea. Pupils would be lazy and stupid. -Do you think scientists will invent a perpetual motion machine? -I do not think it will happen. 'But it would be easier for people to live. -It's a good idea, but it is unrealistic. -I think scientists can do it. In a few centuries, scientists invent a perpetual motion machine. And humanity will solve many global problems. -Challenge - is air pollution. Need to invent a device that would catch criminals. Then everyone would be happy. Peace and good. Yes, it is a good idea. Science develops, and I think that soon we will see a big change in our lives.

На ошибки проверить.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-21T12:26:53+04:00

все правильно проверила молодец..... надеюсь ты получишь 5+

Have you ever thought what will happen in the future? Yes, of course. I think in the future, our technology will grow at a rapid pace. I think that one day people will learn to fly. -Fly? Yes. I believe that people will be able to fly. First, people make a machine that will be able to move freely through the air. And after a while they can fly themselves. Scientists have made a device that can lift people into the air. -It's amazing! But I think that people do not need such invention. It would be better if the scientists have invented a pen that would do for you your homework. -I am afraid I do not agree with you. This is a bad idea. Pupils would be lazy and stupid. -Do you think scientists will invent a perpetual motion machine? -I do not think it will happen. 'But it would be easier for people to live. -It's a good idea, but it is unrealistic. -I think scientists can do it. In a few centuries, scientists invent a perpetual motion machine. And humanity will solve many global problems. -Challenge - is air pollution. Need to invent a device that would catch criminals. Then everyone would be happy. Peace and good. Yes, it is a good idea. Science develops, and I think that soon we will see a big change in our lives.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-21T12:55:25+04:00

-Have you ever thought what will happen in the future? Yes, of course.

I think in the future, our technology will grow at a rapid pace.  

I think that one day people will learn to fly. -To fly? Yes.

I believe that people will be able to fly.

First, people make a machine that will be able to move freely through the air. - не согласуются времена - Во-первых, люди изготовили? - тогда made или сделают? тогда will make - подумай еще раз.

And after awhile (пишется слитно, если ты имеешь ввиду: через некоторое время) they can fly themselves. (тогда нельзя can - will be able?)

Scientists have made a device that can lift people into the air. -It's amazing!

But I think that people do not need such invention.

It would be better if the scientists have invented a pen that would do for you your homework.

-I am afraid I do not agree with you. This  is a bad idea.

Pupils would be lazy and stupid.

-Do you think scientists will invent a perpetual motion machine? -I do not think it will happen.

'But it would be easier for people to live. -It's a good idea, but it is unrealistic.

-I think scientists can do it. In a few (через) centuries, scientists invent (значит, нужно Future?) a perpetual motion machine.

And humanity will solve many global problems. -

Challenge - is air pollution. Need to invent a device that would catch criminals.

Then everyone would be happy. Peace and good. Yes, it is a good idea.

Science develops (наука развивается - может, здесь Passive? - не сама же она развивается, хотя...), and I think that soon we will see a big change (может быть, big changes - или ты ждешь только ОДНО изменение?) in our lives.