ребят плиз напишите сочинение на англ яз на тему страшилка у меня был такой случай .....

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-20T18:27:29+00:00

Candle light... What are people thinking about when they hear this word combination? It goes without saying that different people have various associations, but as for me it makes me think about a romantic dinner. I visualize a cosy atmosphere, a small table laid with home-made dishes, a pleasant relaxing music and a burning candle that is lighting up the table and overflowing my heart with affection to the person who is sitting opposite me. This candle light inspires and comforts me and makes me feel relaxed and happy...

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-20T18:31:30+00:00

This story to me was told by my father-in-law. He was late once at friends in any occasion. Business was by the night, but the subway still worked. The father-in-law was near Belorusskaya station and decided to go down in the subway quicker home to get (though there only to the prospectus and was to go). Having gone down, was surprised to that the station was in general empty. Usually someone at station is always, at least drunk any, and here was empty in general. I stood alone, soon there arrived the train. The father-in-law only wanted in to enter as felt — something not that. Speaks as if as cold from within blew. Got accustomed — and passengers, it appeared, all look at it. Persons stiffened, as if in grimaces, eyes glass. The father-in-law absolutely got a fright when saw the dead of the friend inside, and that greeting nodded to it — a pier, come. It got accustomed also noticed in crowd the wife dead woman, that to it waved a hand. The father-in-law says that from station ran with squeal. I trust it because itself I saw how at it a body hair on end rose when he told me it.


Эту историю мне рассказал мой тесть. Он однажды задержался у друзей по какому-то поводу. Дело было к ночи, но метро ещё работало. Тесть находился недалеко от станции «Белорусская» и решил спуститься в метро, чтобы быстрее домой попасть (хотя там всего-то до проспекта и ехать было). Спустившись, удивился тому, что станция была вообще пустая. Обычно кто-то на станции есть всегда, хотя бы пьяная какая-нибудь, а тут было пусто вообще. Стоял в одиночестве, вскоре прибыл поезд. Тесть только захотел в войти, как почувствовал — что-то не то. Говорит, будто холодом изнутри веяло. Пригляделся — а пассажиры, оказалось, все на него смотрят. Лица застывшие, будто в гримасах, глаза стеклянные. Тесть совсем перепугался, когда увидел своего умершего друга внутри, а тот приветственно кивнул ему — мол, заходи. Он пригляделся ещё и заметил в толпе жену-покойницу, та ему рукой замахала. Тесть говорит, что со станции бежал с визгом. Я ему верю, потому что сам видел, как у него волосы на теле дыбом встали, когда он рассказывал мне это.