5. Present Continuous

Поставьте глаголы в скобках в нужную форму

1. Hurry up! The train __________ (come).
2. Ann, __________ you __________ (work) at the week-end?
3. Look! Peter __________ (swim) in the lake.
4. Please be quiet. We __________ (listen) to the radio. .
5. It’s so warm outside! Why __________ Ted __________ (wear) a coat?
6. The child __________ (sleep) now.
7. The family __________ (sit) at the table and __________ (have) dinner.
8. The girl __________ (look) for her English textbooks.
9. The students __________ (prepare) for their exams.
10. It __________ (snow) hard.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • JV1
  • хорошист
2013-01-20T17:11:26+00:00
1)is coming 2)are you working 3)is swimming 4)are listening 5)is wearing 6)are sleeping 7)are sitting 8)is looking 9)are preparing 10)is snowing
2013-01-20T17:15:00+00:00

1 comes
2 working
3 swiming
4 Listenin
5 Wearing
6 sleep
7 Sit, have
8 looking
9 Preparing
10 Snow