Пожалуйста, помогите вставить нужные слова.

1. The boys (1)........ Matterhorn in a day if the weather (2)......... very bad

A) (1) will climb; (2) won't be

Б) (1) don't climb; (2) will be

В) (1) will climb; (2) isn't

Г) (1) won't climb; (2) is

2. Claire ......... there since half past one

A) was Б) was sitting

B) has been sitting Г) has been

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-20T21:42:44+04:00

1.б

2В или г(мне кажется больше "в" подходит)

2013-01-20T22:19:28+04:00

1. The boys (1)........ Matterhorn in a day if the weather (2)......... very bad

A) (1) will climb; (2) won't be

Б) (1) don't climb; (2) will be

В) (1) will climb; (2) isn't

Г) (1) won't climb; (2) is

2. Claire ......... there since half past one

A) was                                                                    Б) was sitting

B) has been sitting                                              Г) has been