Complete the sentences using the past simple or present perfect form of the verb in brackets.
1. I feel better now that I _____(have) a sleep.
2. My dad ____(work) in a hospital for ten years between 1990 and 2000.
3. Manchester United are winning and Wayne Rooney ___(score) twice.
4. ___ you ___(lock) the door before you ___(go) out?
5. Jenny isn't here; she ___(leave) two minutes ago.
6. This town ___(change) a lot since we ___(move) here in 2004.
7. I ___(never / meet) anybody as rude as you!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-20T19:57:24+04:00

1) had

2) has worked

3) scored

4) Have you locked/went

5) left

6) has changed/moved

7) have never met

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013-01-20T20:52:15+04:00

1. I feel better now that I have had a sleep.

2. My dad has been working in a hospital for ten years between 1990 and 2000.
3. Manchester United are winning and Wayne Rooney has scored twice.
4. Have you locked the door before you went out?
5. Jenny isn't here; she left two minutes ago.
6. This town changed a lot since we had moved here in 2004.
7. I have never  met anybody as rude as you