1) Напиши, какие два важных дела ты сделал(а) на прошлой неделе, а какие нет.

Example: I cleaned my room last Wednesday.

I didn`t repair my bike last week.

1) ___________________________

2) ___________________________

3) ___________________________

4) ___________________________

2)

Исправь предложения.

Example: Miss Chatter had a big crocodile.

Miss Chatter didn`t have a big crocodile.

1) Tiny wrote songs for pop-singers last year.

_________________________________

2) Billy was in Antarctica three days ago.

_________________________________

3) The boy drank cold and dirty water yesterday.

_________________________________

4) Jill played football an hour ago.

_________________________________

5) Tim and Tom were in the desert a week ago.

_________________________________

3) Вставь пропущенные глаголы: was, were, did, cloud.

1) The boy looked at his sister`s present. But he ____ not take any sweet.

2) Miss Chatter ____ not write the letter yesterday. She _____ too busy.

3) ____ you play this computer game yesterday? - No, we ____ not. We ___ in the zoo.

4) ___ you at home two hours ago? - Yes, I ____.

5) I ____ not dive last summer. Now I can.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • bhfox
  • середнячок
2013-01-18T21:36:02+04:00



1)

1) I washed a dishes last Monday

2) I did my homework last week

3) I didn't  go to the doctor last Tuesday

4) I didn't call to my grandparents last week

 

2)

1) Tiny didn't write songs for pop-singers last year.

2) Billy wasn't in Antarctica three days ago.

3) The boy didn't drink cold and dirty water yesterday

4) Jill didn't play football an hour ago.

5) Tim and Tom weren't in the desert a week ago.

 

3)

1) did

2) didn't; was

3) did; did; were

4) were; was

5) could

 

 

2013-01-18T21:42:57+04:00

Tiny Didnt write for pop-singers last year.

Billy wasnt in Antarctica three days ago.

The boy didnt drink cold and dirty water yesterday.

Jill didnt play football an hour ago.

Tim and Tom werent in the desert a week ago.

1.Did

2.Didnt, She was

3.Did, Did, were

 

4.Were...?, yes i was

5.I could