Какие 12 вопросов можно задать к предложению London is the largest city in Europe. Очень срочно, помогите!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-17T23:12:00+04:00

1. Is London the largest city in Europe?
2. What is the largest city in Europe?
3. Where is London?
4. Is London the largest or the smallest city in Europe?
5. Is London or Moscow the largest city in Europe?
6. London is the largest city in Europe, isn't it?
7. London isn't the largest city in Europe, is it? 
8. What city is the largest in Europe?
9. Why is London the largest city in Europe?
 больше не хватает фантазии! 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-18T02:07:57+04:00

London is the largest city in Europe

 

1/ Is London the largest city in Europe?

 

2/ Is London the largest or smallest city in Europe?

 

3/ Is London or Paris the largest city in Europe?

 

4/ Is London the largest city in Europe or in Asia?

 

5/ London is  the largest city in Europe, isn't it?

 

6/  London isn't the smallest city in Europe, is it?

 

7/ Is London the largest city or town in Europe?

 

8/ What city is the largest city in Europe?

 

9/ Do you think that London is the largest city in Europe?

 

10/ What do you mean when you say that London is the largest city in Europe?

 

11/ Why is London the largest city in Europe?

 

12/ Do you know that London is the largest city in Europe?