Вставить пропущенные слова в предложения.
Слова: also, too, but, although, however
Есть одна проблема слов 5 а предложений 6 , в одно предложение надо самому вставить слово.
Предложения:
1. I watch a lot of TV, ____ I prefer watching DVDs.
2. He plays computer games and he visits chat rooms, ____.
3. I've got a blog and ____ a personal website.
4. Computer games are fun. ____, I think they are addictive.
5. ____ Facebook is popular, I prefer Twitter.
6. I send emails, ____ I don't visit chat rooms.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-16T18:58:03+00:00

1 also

2 too

3 не надо предлога / also

4 however

5 although

6  but

2013-01-16T19:02:38+00:00