Помогите с тестом :)

1. People always have___hopes for___better life in___future.

a) -,a,the. b) the,-,the. c) the,the,the. d) -,-,the.

2. I need___before I make a decision.

a) more informations b)a few more information c) furter information

d) many information

3.Don't bother, I won't listen to your___will do me no good.

a)advice, it b)advise, it c)advices, they d)advises, they

4.I'm going to the wedding on Saturday. ___is getting married.

a)a friend of me b)a friend of mine c) mine friend d) a friend of my

5. He has earned so___money that he has decided to help the poor.

a) much b) many c) little d) few

6. He's a fast runner. I can't run as___as he.

a) fast b) fastly c) faster d) fastest

7. Tomorrow I've got to be at work at 7 a.m., but I'm not used___so early.

a)to get up b) to getting up c) for getting up d) get up

8. When we are in the library, we___not make any noise.

a) could b) can c) must d) might

9. Money___the root of all evil in our life.

a) are b) were c) have been d) is

10) I have lost my key again. I___things. I lose things too often.

a) always lose b) am always losing c) have always lost d) was always losing

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-12T08:55:37+04:00

1b

2a

3a

4c

5b

6c

7d

8c

9a

10d

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-12T10:14:04+04:00

1. People always have___hopes for___better life in___future.

a) -,a,the.            b) the,-,the.            c) the,the,the.            d) -,-,the.

2. I need___before I make a decision.

a) more informations     b)a few more information     c) furter information   

d) many information

3.Don't bother, I won't listen to your___will do me no good.

a)advice, it          b)advise, it            c)advices, they         d)advises, they

4.I'm going to the wedding on Saturday. ___is getting married.

a)a friend of me             b)a friend of mine          c) mine friend          d) a friend of my

5. He has earned so___money that he has decided to help the poor.

a) much                b) many                  c) little             d) few

6. He's a fast runner. I can't run as___as he.

a) fast                 b) fastly             c) faster               d) fastest

7. Tomorrow I've got to be at work at 7 a.m., but I'm not used___so early.

a)to get up            b) to getting up                c) for getting up                d) get up

8. When we are in the library, we___not make any noise.

a) could            b) can                c) must                d) might

9. Money___the root of all evil in our life.

a) are              b) were                c) have been                d) is

10) I have lost my key again. I___things. I lose things too often.

a) always lose    b) am always losing     c) have always lost    d) was always losing