Помогите изменить предложения!!! Write sentences with similar meanings using the words in brackets.

Model: I think we need to solve this problem immediately. (deal with)- I think we need to deal with this problem immediately.

1. the technology you invented should be tested in our laboratory. (innovation)

2. Let's send our results to our colleagues and they will send their recults to us. (exchange)

3. i sometimes find it boring to spend time with people of my age. (peers).

4. we need to be patient and understanding with him. He is very tired. (tolerant)

5. Communication is very quick nowadays. (instant)

6. A lot of animal species are very difficult to find nowadays. (disappear)

7. They gave us access to secret information on their space programme.(make available)

8. A new corporation was found yesterday( establish)

9. i think i should take part in this meeting (participate)

10. This means of transportation is slow and expensive (inefficient)

11. Have you got any local money on you? (currency)

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • zivze
  • середнячок
2013-01-11T18:55:59+00:00

1. Your innovation should be tested in our laboratory.

2. Let's exchange our results with colleagues.

3. I sometimes find it boring to spend time wuth peers.

4. We need to be tolerant with him. He is very tired.

5. Communication is instant nowadays.

6. A lot of animal spieces are disappeared nowadays.

7. They made it availible for us to access to secret information on their space programme.

8. A new corporation was established yesterday.

9. I think i should participate in this meeting.

10. This means of transportation is inefficient.

11. Have you got any currency on you?

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-11T21:47:26+00:00

1. Your innovation should be tested in our laboratory. Ваше изобретение должно быть протестировано в нашей лаборатории.

2. Let's exchange our results with our colleagues.- Давайте обмениваться нашими результатами с коллегами.

3. I sometimes find it boring to spend time with peers. - Я иногда я нахожу скучным проводить время со сверстниками.

4. We need to be tolerant with him. He is very tired. - Мы должны быть терпимыми по отношению к ниму. Он очень устал.

5. Communication is instant nowadays. В настоящее время связь практически  мгновеннна.

6. A lot of animal species are disappeared nowadays. - Многие  виды животных исчезли в настоящее время.

7. They made it available for us to access to secret information on their space programme. - Они сделали возможным для нас доступ к секретной информации о своей космической программе..

8. A new corporation was established yesterday. - Вчера была создана новая корпорация.

9. I think I should participate in this meeting. Я думаю, что мне было бы лучше поучаствовать в этой встрече.

10. This means of transportation is inefficient. - Эти средства транпортировки неэффективны.

11. Have you got any currency on you? - У вас есть валюта на руках?