Раскройте скобки, употребляя глаголы в Past simple или Past Continuous.

1. I (to go) to the cinema yesterday.

2.I (to go) to the cinema at four o'clock yesterday.

3. I (to go) to the cinema when you met me.

4. I (to do) my homework the whole evening yesterday.

5. I (to do) my homework when mother came home.

6. I (to do) my homework yesterday.

7.I (to do) my homework from five till eight yesterday.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-11T21:12:30+04:00

 Раскройте скобки, употребляя глаголы  в Past simple или Past Continuous.

   1. I went   to the cinema yesterday.   - Я ходил в кино вчера.

   2.I was going   to the cinema at four o'clock yesterday.      Я ходил в кино вчера в 4 часа.

   3. I was going  to the cinema when you met me.   Я шёл в кино, когда ты меня встретил.

   4. I was doing  my homework the whole evening yesterday.    Я делала свою домашнюю  работу весь день вчера.      

   5. I was doing  my homework when mother came home. Я делала свою домашнюю  работу, когда мама пришла домой.

   6. I did  my homework yesterday.  Я делала свою домашнюю  работу  вчера.

   7. I was doing  my homework from five till eight yesterday. Я делала свою домашнюю  работу с 5 до 8 часов вчера.

2013-01-11T22:51:45+04:00

   1. Iwent  to the cinema yesterday.   

   2.I was going   to the cinema at four o'clock yesterday.      

   3. Iwas going to the cinema when you met me.   

   4. I  was doing my homework the whole evening yesterday.          

   5. I was doing  my homework when mother came home. 

   6. I  did my homework yesterday.  

   7.I  was doing  my homework from five till eight yesterday.