Fill in with the right article where necessary.

1....England is a far away country.

2.It's cold today in ... London.

3....Thames never freezes in winter.

4....Atlantic Ochean makes the weather warm in England.

5.We spend our holidays in ... South of the country.

6.The United Kingdom is in ... Europe.

7.They often go skiing in ... Alps.

Вставить только ответ.

В пропуск встывить (the is used/the is not used)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-10T20:20:24+00:00

1.England is a far away country.

2.It's cold today in London.

3. TheThames never freezes in winter.

4. The Atlantic Ochean makes the weather warm in England.

5.We spend our holidays in the South of the country.

6.The United Kingdom is in Europe.

7.They often go skiing in the Alps.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-10T20:35:09+00:00

1. England is far  away country.

2 it's cold today in London.

3 The Thames never freezes in winter.

4 The Atlantic ocean makes the weather warm in England.

5 We spend our holidays in the South of the country.

6 The United Kingdom is in  Europe.

7 They often go skiing in the Alps.