Переведите в Past Perfect continios tense ( слова в скобках) Her eyes were red. It was clear she (cry). Her eyes were red. It was clear she had been crying. 1. Mrs Thompson (wait) for an hour before the secretary came. 3 Jane was very tired. She (do) her room since afternoon.3. Alex said he (stand) there since 6 o’clock. 4 4. Kate (study) English for five years before she visited the USA.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-10T13:31:59+00:00



1. had been waiting

2.had been doing

3.had been standing

4.had been studying

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-10T13:38:07+00:00



Her eyes were red. It was clear she had been crying. Her eyes were red. It was clear she had been crying. 1. Mrs Thompson had been waiting for an hour before the secretary came. 3 Jane was very tired. She had been doing her room since afternoon.3. Alex said he had been standing there since 6 o’clock. 4 4. Kate had been studying English for five years before she visited the USA.