1. Вставьте артикль, где необходимо. 1. The English is a world language. 2. I study…English. I attend English classes in The evening. On…days when I have no…classes, I stay at…home and do some work about…house. I have…dinner with my…family. After…dinner I talk to…members of my…family, watch…TV and read…books,…newspapers and…magazines. I go to…bed late at…night. 3. I am thirsty. Give me…water, please. 4. There is…book on…table. Give me…book, please.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-01-10T13:16:50+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-10T13:18:07+04:00

1. The English is a world language.

 

2. I study English. I attend English classes in the evening. On the days when I have no (не надо) classes, I stay at (не надо) home and do some work about the house. I have (не надо) dinner with my (не надо) family. After (не надо) dinner I talk to the members of my (не надо) family, watch (не надо) TV and read (не надо) books, (не надо) newspapers and (не надо) magazines. I go to (не надо)  bed late at (не надо) night.

 

3. I am thirsty. Give me (не надо) water, please.

 

4. There is a book on the table. Give me the book, please.