Выберете правильный ответ и поставьте вместо точек
Jim usually ...to school/
1. walks. 2. is walking
We ...our homework in the afternoom/
1. are doing. 2. do
Can you see David? He....soccer
1. is playing. 2. plays
....TV every night?
1. Are you watching. 2. Do you watch
Tom....a letter now/
1. is writing.2 writes
Mark never....to the park on Sundays/
1. goes.2. is going
Where are the children?...
1. Are they sleeping.2. Do they sleep
They ...their bikes every day
1. are not riding.2. do not ride

Нужно выбрать правильный ответ
Tom is playing baseball!
1. Yes, he loves baseball
2. Yes. he does
Do you always go to the cinema on Sundays?
1. I am going out on Sundays
2. Not every Sundays
What is she doing?
1. She makes a fruit salad.
She is making a fruit salsd
Are you talking to mr?
1. Yes, I am
2. Yes, do

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Bulri
  • середнячок
2013-01-09T11:40:07+00:00



1.Jim usually walks to school.

 2.We do our homework in the afternoon.

3. Can you see David? He is playing soccer. (прим.- скорее всего Present Continuos,потому что видят то,что он делает на данный момент).

4.Do you watch TV every night?

5.Tom is writing a letter now.

6.Mark never goes to the park on Sundays.

7.Where are the children?Are they sleeping?

8.They do not ride their bikes every day.

 

Tom is playing baseball! 2. Yes. he does

Do you always go to the cinema on Sundays? 2. Not every Sundays 

What is she doing? She is making a fruit salad 

Are you talking to mr? 1. Yes, I am

  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-09T12:20:25+00:00

Выберете правильный ответ и поставьте вместо точек 
Jim usually ...to school/  1. walks. 
We ...our homework in the afternoom/ 1. are doing. 
Can you see David? He....soccer  1. is playing. 
....TV every night?  2. Do you watch 
Tom....a letter now/  1. is writing.
Mark never....to the park on Sundays/   1. goes.
Where are the children?... 1. Are they sleeping.
They ...their bikes every day 2. do not ride

Нужно выбрать правильный ответ 
Tom is playing baseball!  1. Yes, he loves baseball 
Do you always go to the cinema on Sundays?  2. Not every Sundays 
What is she doing?   She is making a fruit salad 
Are you talking to Mr?  1. Yes, I am