Перевести на англ 1. В коридоре нет света так как нет окон.

2. Сколько секунд в одной минуте?

3. Есть две широко используемые системы измерения: Метрическая система и Английская система.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-01-07T14:12:09+04:00

There's no light in the corridor whereas there are no windows

How many seconds are there in a minute?

There are two main widespread measurement systems: the metric system and the English system

2013-01-07T15:35:52+04:00

1/  В коридоре нет света, так как нет окон.There is no light in the corridor because there are no windows in it.

2/ Сколько секунд в одной минуте? How many seconds are there in one (a) minute?

3/  Есть две широко используемые системы измерения: Метрическая система и   Английская система. There are two widely used of measurement Metric and English systems.