Проверьте) пожалуйста)

Выберите правильный вариант вопроса.

a) How many are in this town cinemas?

b) How many in this town are there of cinemas?

c) How many cinemas is it in this town?

d) How many cinemas are there in this town?

Поставь слово в нужную форму

1. I am not very energetic (energy) and I am completely useful (use) at sport.

2. It is dangerous (danger) to drive a car at night without any lights.

3. During a safari in Kenya last year, I saw the most fantastic (fantasy) animals.

4. One of the main attractive (attract) is horse-riding through the desert.

5. The popularity (popular) of this town is too crowed.

Заранее очень благодарна)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-01-02T11:24:03+00:00

Выберите правильный вариант вопроса.

a) How many are in this town cinemas?

b) How many in this town are there of cinemas?

c) How many cinemas is it in this town?

d) How many cinemas are there in this town? - совершенно верно! 

 

Поставь слово в нужную форму

1. I am not very energetic (energy) and I am completely useful (use) at sport. - думаю, useless - ведь ты НЕ очень энергичный, а суффикс ful обозначает: обладать в полной мере

2. It is dangerous (danger) to drive a car at night without any lights. - совершенно верно!

3. During a safari in Kenya last year, I saw the most fantastic (fantasy) animals.- совершенно верно!

4. One of the main attractive (attract) is horse-riding through the desert. - attraction - потому что attractive - это прилагательное, которое требует после существительное, а его в предложении нет. - Один из основных атракционов ....

5. The popularity (popular) of this town is too crowed. - population - потому что речь идет не о популярности городка, а о его населении.

 

Удачи! С Новым годом!

2013-01-02T11:37:00+00:00

Выберите правильный вариант вопроса.
d) How many cinemas are there in this town?

Поставь слово в нужную форму
1. I am not very energetic   and I am completely useful  at sport.
2. It is dangerous  to drive a car at night without any lights. 
3. During a safari in Kenya last year, I saw the most fantastic  animals

по моему так, 4,5 не знаю