Преобразуйте из Active в Passive voice:

1)The company employs three hundred people.

2)I am afraid(cameras,not allow)...in the museum.

3)(It / not clean / for days)...

из Active в Passive voice:

4)You can not use cameras in the museum.

5)When will they put on the play?

6)Has Brenda sent the invitations yet?

7)Did Louis Vuitton design this handbag?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-31T04:18:22+00:00

1) Three hundred people are employed by the company.
2) I am afraid cameras aren't allowed in the museum.
3) It hasn't been cleaned for days.
4) Cameras can not be used  in the museum.
5) When will the play be put on?
6) Have the invitations been already sent by Brenda?
7) Was this handbag  designed by  Louis Vuitton?

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2012-12-31T06:19:27+00:00

Преобразуйте из Active в Passive voice:

 

1) Three hundred people are employed by the company.
2) I am afraid cameras aren't allowed in the museum.
3) It hasn't been cleaned for days.

 

из Active в Passive Voice:

 

4) Cameras can't be used  in the museum.
5) When will the play be put on?
6) Have the invitations been sent by Brenda yet?
7) Was this handbag  designed by  Louis Vuitton?